Family |
Species |
Hygrophila costata Nees |
|
Justicia calycina (Nees) V.A.W. Wassell |
|
Justicia comata (L.) Lam |
|
Justicia laevilinguis (Nees) Lindau |
|
Stenandrium dulce (Cav.) Nees |
|
Sesuvium portulacastrum (L.) L |
|
Alternanthera aquatica (D. Par.) Chodat |
|
Alternanthera caracasana Kunth |
|
Alternanthera philoxeroides (Mart.) Griseb |
|
Alternanthera pilosa Moq |
|
Alternanthera reineckii Briq |
|
Amaranthus lividus L |
|
Iresine diffusa Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd |
|
Pfaffia stenophylla (Spreng.) Stuchlik |
|
Tapirira guianensis Aubl |
|
Unonopsis guatterioides (A. DC.) R.E. Fr |
|
Apium sellowianum H. Wolff |
|
Conium maculatum L |
|
Cyclospermum leptophyllum (Pers.) Sprague ex Britton & P. Wilson |
|
Eryngium coronatum Hook. & Arn |
|
Eryngium ebracteatum Lam |
|
Hydrocotyle bonariensis Comm. ex Lam |
|
Hydrocotyle bonplandii A. Rich |
|
Hydrocotyle leucocephala Cham. & Schltdl |
|
Hydrocotyle pusilla A. Rich |
|
Hydrocotyle ranunculoides L. f |
|
Hydrocotyle verticillata Thunb |
|
Lilaeopsis macloviana (Gand.) A.W. Hill |
|
Niphogeton dissecta (Benth.) J.F. Macbr |
|
Mesechites sanctae-crucis (S. Moore) Woodson |
|
Rhabdadenia biflora (Jacq.) Muell. Arg |
|
Rhabdadenia macrostoma (Benth.) Muell. Arg |
|
Rhabdadenia pohlii Muell. Arg |
|
Tabernaemontana catharinensis A. DC |
|
Tabernaemontana rupicola Benth |
|
Thevetia bicornuta Muell. Arg |
|
Ilex inundata Poepp. ex Reissek |
|
Cynanchum montevidense Spreng |
|
Matelea rivularis Woodson |
|
Sarcostemma clausum (Jacq.) Schult |
|
Tassadia grazielae Fontella |
|
Acmella alba (L'Hér.) R.K. Jansen |
|
Ageratum conyzoides L |
|
Ambrosia peruviana Willd |
|
Aspilia lucidula Blake |
|
Baccharis juncea (Lehm.) Desv |
|
Baccharis salicifolia (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers |
|
Baccharis trimera (Less) DC |
|
Barrosoa candolleana (Hook. & Arn.) R.M. King & H. Rob |
Barrosoa confluentis (B. L. Rob.) R. M. King & H. Rob |
|
Bidens laevis (L.) Britton, Sterns & Poggenburg |
|
Chromolaena laevigata (Lam.) R.M. King & H. Rob |
|
Cotula australis (Sieber ex Spreng.) Hook. f |
|
Cotula coronopifolia L |
|
Cotula mexicana (DC.) Cabrera |
|
Eclipta prostrata (L.) L |
|
Emilia sonchifolia (L.) DC |
|
Erechtites hieraciifolia (L.) Raf. ex DC |
|
Gamochaeta americana (Mill.) Wedd |
|
Gymnocoronis spilanthoides DC |
|
Jaegeria hirta (Lag.) Less |
|
Lepidaploa remotiflora (L. C. Rich) H. Rob |
|
Melanthera latifolia (Gardner) Cabrera |
|
Mikania congesta DC |
|
Mikania cordifolia (L.f.) Willd |
|
Mikania micrantha Kunth |
|
Mikania psilostachya DC |
|
Milleria quinqueflora L |
|
Oritrophium limnophilum (Sch. Bip.) Cuatrec |
|
Pacourina edulis Aubl |
|
Plagiocheilus solivaeformis DC |
|
Pluchea absinthioides (Hook. & Arn.) H. Rob |
|
Pluchea sagittalis (Lam.) Cabr |
|
Senecio bonariensis Hook. & Arn |
|
Sigesbeckia jorullensis Kunth |
|
Struchium sparganophorum (L.) Kuntze |
|
Tagetes filifolia Lag |
|
Tessaria integrifolia Ruiz & Pav |
|
Trichospira verticillata (L.) S.F. Blake |
|
Vernonanthura brasiliana (L.) H. Rob |
|
Vernonia rubricaulis H.B.K |
|
Werneria marcida S.F. Blake |
|
Werneria pygmaea Gillies ex Hook. & Arn |
|
Werneria spathulata Wedd |
|
Wulffia baccata (L.f.) Kuntze |
|
Begonia cucullata Willd |
|
Begonia fischeri Schrank |
|
Arrabidaea bilabiata (Sprague) Sandwith |
|
Tabebuia barbata (E. Mey.) Sandwith |
|
Tabebuia heptaphylla (Vell.) Toledo |
|
Tabebuia insignis (Miq.) Sandwith |
|
Tabebuia nodosa Griseb |
|
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn |
|
Pachira aquatica Aubl |
|
Pseudobombax munguba (C. Mart. & Zucc.) Dugand |
|
Cordia tetrandra Aubl |
|
Heliotropium curassavicum L |
|
Heliotropium filiforme Lehm |
|
Heliotropium indicum L |
Heliotropium lagoense (Warm.) Gürke |
|
Myosotis scorpioides L |
|
Cardamine bonariensis Pers |
|
Nasturtium officinale R. Br. (= Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum (L.) Hayek |
|
Rorippa bonariensis (Poir.) Macloskie |
|
Rorippa nana (Schltdl.) J.F. Macbr |
|
Cabomba furcata Schult. & Schult. f |
|
Callitriche albomarginata Fassett |
|
Callitriche heteropoda Engelm. ex Hegelm |
|
Acicarpha tribuloides Juss |
|
Cleome hassleriana Chodat |
|
Cleome spinosa Jacq |
|
Crataeva tapia L |
|
Cerastium nutans Raf |
|
Cerastium rivulare Camb. in St.-Hil |
|
Drymaria glandulosa Presl |
|
Sagina procumbens L |
|
Stellaria ovata Willd. ex Schltdl |
|
Hippocratea volubilis L |
|
Peritassa laevigata (Hoffmanns. & Link) A.C. Sm |
|
Chenopodium album L |
|
Couepia uiti (Mart. & Zucc.) Benth. ex Hook. f |
|
Hirtella triandra Sw |
|
Licania britteniana Fritsch |
|
Licania heteromorpha Benth |
|
Parinari campestris Aubl |
|
Calophyllum brasiliense Cambess |
|
Symphonia globulifera L. f |
|
Vismia lauriformis (Lam.) Choisy |
|
Buchenavia macrophylla Spruce ex Eichler |
|
Combretum lanceolatum Pohl |
|
Combretum laxum Jacq |
|
Aniseia cernua Moric |
|
Aniseia martinicensis (Jacq.) Choisy |
|
Ipomoea alba L |
|
Ipomoea anisomeres Robinson & Bartlett |
|
Ipomoea carnea Jacq |
|
Ipomoea indivisa (Vell.) Hallier f |
|
Ipomoea rubens Choisy |
|
Ipomoea setifera Poir. in Lam |
|
Ipomoea squamosa Choisy in A. DC |
|
Ipomoea subrevoluta Choisy |
|
Merremia umbellata (L.) Hallier f |
|
Operculina hamiltonii (G. Don) D.F. Austin & Staples |
|
Stictocardia tiliifolia (Desr.) Hallier f |
|
Tetralocularia pennellii O'Donnell |
|
Crassula peduncularis (Smith) Meigen |
|
Crassula venezuelensis (Steyerm.) M. Bywater & Wickens |
|
Cayaponia podantha Cogn |
Cyclanthera hystrix (Gill.) Arn |
|
Melothria pendula L |
|
Drosera communis A. St. Hil |
|
Diospyros nur B. Walln |
|
Diospyros yomomo B. Walln |
|
Elatine peruviana Baehni & Macbr |
|
Elatine triandra Schkuhr |
|
Alchornea castaneifolia (Willd.) A. Juss |
|
Alchornea schomburgkii Klotzsch |
|
Caperonia castaneifolia (L.) A. St.-Hil |
|
Caperonia palustris (L.) A. St.-Hil |
|
Caperonia regnellii Muell. Arg |
|
Chamaesyce hirta (L.) Millsp |
|
Chamaesyce thymifolia (L.) Millsp |
|
Croton argenteus L |
|
Euphorbia peplus L |
|
Hura crepitans L |
|
Mabea nitida Spruce ex Benth |
|
Maprounea guianensis Aubl |
|
Phyllanthus fluitans Benth. ex Muell. Arg |
|
Phyllanthus hyssopifolioides Kunth |
|
Phyllanthus lindbergii Muell. Arg |
|
Phyllanthus niruri L |
|
Phyllanthus stipulatus (Raf.) G.L. Webster |
|
Sapium obovatum Klotzsch ex Muell. Arg |
|
Sebastiania corniculata (Vahl) Muell. Arg |
|
Acacia farnesiana (L.) Willd |
|
Acosmium nitens (Vogel) Yakovlev |
|
Aeschynomene americana L |
|
Aeschynomene ciliata Vog |
|
Aeschynomene denticulata Rudd |
|
Aeschynomene fluminensis Vell |
|
Aeschynomene montevidensis Vogel |
|
Aeschynomene pratensis Small |
|
Aeschynomene rudis Benth |
|
Aeschynomene scabra G. Don |
|
Aeschynomene sensitiva Swartz |
|
Albizia guachapele (Kunth) Dugand |
|
Albizia polyantha (Spreng. f.) G.P. Lewis |
|
Andira inermis (W. Wright) Kunth ex DC |
|
Bauhinia bauhinioides (Mart.) J.F. Macbr |
|
Bergeronia sericea Micheli |
|
Bowdichia virgilioides Kunth |
|
Calopogonium caeruleum (Benth.) Sauvalle |
|
Camptosema paraguariense (Chodat & Hassl.) Hassl |
|
Cassia grandis L. f |
|
Centrosema bifidum Benth |
|
Centrosema brasilianum (L.) Benth |
|
Centrosema pubescens Benth |
|
Centrosema vexillatum Benth |
Chamaecrista desvauxii (Collad.) Killip |
|
Crotalaria pilosa Mill |
|
Dalbergia riedelii (Benth.) Sandwith |
|
Desmodium barbatum (L.) Benth. in Miq |
|
Desmodium subsecundum Vogel |
|
Dioclea burkartii Maxwell |
|
Discolobium pulchellum Benth |
|
Dolichopsis paraguariensis Hassl |
|
Erythrina crista-galli L |
|
Erythrina fusca Lour |
|
Goldmania paraguensis (Benth.) Brenan |
|
Inga edulis Mart |
|
Inga marginata Willd |
|
Inga umbellifera (Vahl) Steud |
|
Lecointea amazonica Ducke |
|
Machaerium inundatum (C. Mart. ex Benth.) Ducke |
|
Machaerium leiophyllum (DC.) Benth |
|
Macrolobium acaciifolium (Benth.) Benth |
|
Macrolobium angustifolium (Benth.) R.S. Cowan |
|
Macrolobium multijugum (DC.) Benth |
|
Macroptilium gracile (Poepp. ex Benth.) Urb |
|
Macroptilium lathyroides (L.) Urb |
|
Mimosa pigra L |
|
Mimosa schrankioides Benth |
|
Mimosa weddelliana Benth |
|
Mimosa xanthocentra Mart |
|
Neptunia natans (L. f.) Druce |
|
Neptunia plena (L.) Benth |
|
Parkinsonia aculeata L |
|
Pithecellobium dulce (Roxb.) Benth |
|
Pterocarpus santalinoides L'Heritier ex DC |
|
Sclerolobium aureum (Tul.) Baill |
|
Senna aculeata (Pohl ex Benth.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby |
|
Senna alata (L.) Roxb |
|
Senna pendula (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby |
|
Senna reticulata (Willd.) H.S. Irwin & Barneby |
|
Senna splendida (Vogel) H. S. Irwin & Barneby |
|
Sesbania exasperata Kunth |
|
Sesbania virgata (Cav.) Pers |
|
Stylosanthes acuminata M. B. Ferreira & S. Costa |
|
Teramnus volubilis Sw |
|
Trifolium amabile Kunth |
|
Vigna adenantha (G. Mey.) Marechal, Mascherpa & Stainier |
|
Vigna lasiocarpa (C. Mart. ex Benth.) Verdc |
|
Vigna longifolia (Benth.) Verdc |
|
Vigna luteola (Jacq.) Benth |
|
Vigna peduncularis (Kunth) Fawc. & Rendle |
|
Zygia inaequalis (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Pittier |
|
Zygia latifolia (L.) Fawc. & Rendle |
|
Casearia aculeata Jacq |
Casearia grandiflora Cambess |
|
Laetia corymbulosa Spruce ex Benth |
|
Laetia suaveolens (Poepp.) Benth |
|
Coutoubea ramosa Aubl |
|
Curtia tenuifolia (Aubl.) Knobl |
|
Gentiana sedifolia Kunth |
|
Irlbachia caerulescens (Aubl.) Griseb |
|
Schultesia australis Gris |
|
Schultesia brachyptera Cham |
|
Schultesia guianensis (Aubl.) Malme |
|
Sinningia elatior (Kunth) Chautems |
|
Sinningia sceptrum Mart.) Wiehler (= Rechsteineria sceptrum (Mart.) Kuntze |
|
Myriophyllum aquaticum (Vell.) Verdc |
|
Myriophyllum mattogrossensis Hoehne |
|
Myriophyllum quitense Kunth |
|
Hydrolea elatior Schott |
|
Hydrolea spinosa L |
|
Hyptis atrorubens Poit |
|
Hyptis brevipes Poit |
|
Hyptis crenata Benth |
|
Hyptis goyazensis Benth |
|
Hyptis lacustris St.-Hil. ex Benth |
|
Hyptis lantanifolia Poit |
|
Hyptis lappacea Benth |
|
Hyptis lorentziana O. Hoffm |
|
Hyptis microphylla Pohl ex Benth |
|
Hyptis parkeri Benth |
|
Hyptis paupercula Epling |
|
Hyptis recurvata Poit |
|
Mentha aquatica L |
|
Scutellaria racemosa Pers |
|
Teucrium vesicarium Mill |
|
Nectandra amazonum Nees |
|
Ocotea diospyrifolia (Meissn.) Mez |
|
Eschweilera parviflora (Aubl.) Miers |
|
Genlisea guianensis N. E. Brown |
|
Utricularia amethystina Salzmann ex St.-Hil. & Girard |
|
Utricularia breviscapa Wright ex Grisebach |
|
Utricularia erectiflora A. St.-Hil. & Girard |
|
Utricularia foliosa L |
|
Utricularia gibba L |
|
Utricularia guyanensis A. DC. in DC |
|
Utricularia hispida Lam |
|
Utricularia hydrocarpa Vahl |
|
Utricularia lloydii Merl |
|
Utricularia meyeri Pilg |
|
Utricularia myriocista A. St.-Hil. & Girard |
|
Utricularia nana St.-Hil |
|
Utricularia neottioides A. St.-Hil |
|
Utricularia nervosa G. Weber ex Benj. in Mart |
Utricularia oliveriana Steyermark |
|
Utricularia poconensis Fromm-Trinta |
|
Utricularia pusilla M. Vahl |
|
Utricularia simulans Pilger |
|
Utricularia subulata L |
|
Utricularia trichophylla Spruce ex Oliver |
|
Utricularia tricolor A. St.-Hil |
|
Utricularia triloba Benjamin |
|
Utricularia warmingii Kamiénski |
|
Mitreola petiolata (J.F. Gmel.) Torr. & A. Gray |
|
Strychnos darienensis Seem |
|
Ammannia auriculata Willd |
|
Ammannia latifolia L |
|
Cuphea antisyphilitica Kunth |
|
Cuphea carthagenensis (Jacq.) J.F. Macbr |
|
Cuphea melvilla Lindl |
|
Cuphea micrantha H.B.K |
|
Cuphea odonellii Lourteig |
|
Cuphea racemosa (L. f.) Spreng |
|
Cuphea repens Koehne |
|
Cuphea setosa Koehne |
|
Lythrum maritimum Kunth |
|
Rotala mexicana Schltdl. & Cham |
|
Rotala ramosior (L.) Koehne |
|
Byrsonima riparia W. R. Anderson |
|
Hibiscus bifurcatus Cav |
|
Hibiscus furcellatus Desr |
|
Hibiscus sororius L |
|
Hibiscus striatus Cav |
|
Malachra radiata (L.) L |
|
Pavonia angustifolia Benth |
|
Pavonia fruticosa (Mill.) Fawc. & Rendle |
|
Pavonia paniculata Cav |
|
Peltaea riedelii (Guerke) Standl |
|
Aciotis acuminifolia (DC.) Triana |
|
Aciotis dichotoma (Benth.) Cogn |
|
Acisanthera alsinaefolia (DC.) Triana |
|
Acisanthera bivalvis (Aubl.) Cogn |
|
Acisanthera crassipes (Naudin) Wurdack |
|
Acisanthera limnobios (DC.) Triana |
|
Acisanthera quadrata Pers |
|
Acisanthera uniflora (Vahl) Gleason |
|
Clidemia bullosa DC |
|
Clidemia capitellata (Bonpl.) D. Don |
|
Desmoscelis villosa (Aubl.) Naudin |
|
Graffenrieda weddellii Naud |
|
Macairea radula (Bonpl.) DC |
|
Macairea thyrsiflora DC |
|
Mouriri apiranga Spruce ex Triana |
|
Mouriri guianensis Aubl |
Poteranthera pusilla Bong |
|
Pterolepis glomerata (Rottb.) Miq |
|
Rhynchanthera bracteata Triana |
|
Rhynchanthera gardneri Naudin |
|
Rhynchanthera grandiflora (Aubl.) DC |
|
Rhynchanthera novemnervia (Mart.) DC |
|
Siphanthera foliosa (Naud.) Wurdack |
|
Tibouchina gracilis (Kunth) Cogn |
|
Tibouchina spruceana Cogn |
|
Cedrela odorata L |
|
Trichilia singularis C. DC |
|
Nymphoides herzogii A. Galán & G. Navarro |
|
Nymphoides indica (L.) Kuntze |
|
Nymphoides verrucosa (R. W. Fries) Galán de Mera et Navarro |
|
Glinus radiatus (Ruiz & Pav.) Rohrb |
|
Brosimum guianense (Aubl.) Huber |
|
Brosimum lactescens (S. Moore) C.C. Berg |
|
Cecropia latiloba Miq |
|
Virola elongata (Benth.) Warb |
|
Calyptranthes fasciculata O. Berg |
|
Eugenia florida DC |
|
Myrcia fallax (Rich.) DC |
|
Myrciaria dubia (Kunth) McVaugh |
|
Myrciaria floribunda (H. West ex Willd.) O. Berg |
|
Nymphaea amazonum Mart. & Zucc |
|
Nymphaea belophylla Trickett |
|
Nymphaea gardneriana Planchon |
|
Nymphaea glandulifera Rodschied |
|
Nymphaea jamesoniana Planchon |
|
Nymphaea lingulata Wiersema |
|
Nymphaea oxypetala Planch |
|
Nymphaea rudgeana G.F.W. Mey |
|
Victoria amazonica (Poepp.) Sowerby |
|
Sauvagesia deflexifolia Gardner |
|
Sauvagesia erecta L |
|
Sauvagesia nana Ule |
|
Epilobium denticulatum Ruiz & Pav |
|
Ludwigia affinis (DC.) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia bonariensis (Micheli) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia bullata (Hassler) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia decurrens Walter |
|
Ludwigia densiflora (Micheli) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia elegans (Cambess.) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia erecta (L.) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia filiformis (Micheli) Ramamoorthy |
|
Ludwigia foliobracteolata (Munz) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia grandiflora (Michaux) Greuter & Burdet |
|
Ludwigia helminthorrhiza (Mart.) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia hyssopifolia (G. Don) Exell |
|
Ludwigia inclinata (L. f.) M. Gómez |
Ludwigia latifolia (Benth.) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia leptocarpa (Nutt.) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia longifolia (DC.) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia martii (Micheli) Ramamoorthy |
|
Ludwigia nervosa (Poir.) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia octovalvis (Jacq.) P.H. Raven |
|
Ludwigia peploides (Kunth) P.H. Raven |
|
Ludwigia peruviana (L.) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia rigida (Miq.) Sandwith |
|
Ludwigia sedoides (Bonpl.) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia sericea (Cambess.) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia tomentosa (Cambess.) H. Hara |
|
Ludwigia torulosa (Arn.) H. Hara |
|
Oxalis spiralis Ruiz & Pav. ex G. Don |
|
Passiflora caerulea L |
|
Piper aduncum L |
|
Piper fuligineum Kunth |
|
Plantago myosuros Lam |
|
Plantago rigida Kunth |
|
Plantago tubulosa Decne |
|
Apinagia boliviana P. Royen |
|
Apinagia fluitans P. Royen |
|
Apinagia pilgeri Mildbraed |
|
Tristicha trifaria (Willd.) Spreng |
|
Polygala boliviensis A.W. Benn |
|
Polygala leptocaulis Torr. & A. Gray |
|
Polygala microspora Blake |
|
Polygala subtilis Kunth |
|
Polygala timoutou Aubl |
|
Coccoloba densifrons C. Mart. ex Meisn |
|
Coccoloba ovata Benth |
|
Muehlenbeckia sagittifolia (Ortega) Meisn |
|
Polygonum acuminatum Kunth |
|
Polygonum ferrugineum Wedd |
|
Polygonum glabrum Willd |
|
Polygonum hispidum Kunth |
|
Polygonum hydropiperoides Michx |
|
Polygonum lapathifolium L |
|
Polygonum meisnerianum Cham. & Schltdl |
|
Polygonum paraguayense Wedd |
|
Polygonum persicaria L |
|
Polygonum punctatum Elliott |
|
Rumex conglomeratus Murray |
|
Rumex crispus L |
|
Rumex obtusifolius L |
|
Symmeria paniculata Benth |
|
Triplaris americana L |
|
Triplaris gardneriana Wedd |
|
Montia fontana L |
|
Portulaca cryptopetala Speg |
Anagallis pumila Sw |
|
Panopsis rubescens (Pohl) Rusby |
|
Quiina rhytidopus Tul |
|
Ranunculus breviscapus DC |
|
Ranunculus flagelliformis Sm |
|
Ranunculus limoselloides Turcz |
|
Ranunculus psychrophilus Wedd |
|
Ranunculus sarmentosus Griseb |
|
Ranunculus trichophyllus Chaix ex Vill |
|
Lachemilla aphanoides (Mutis ex L. f.) Rothm |
|
Lachemilla diplophylla (Diels) Rothm |
|
Lachemilla pinnata (Ruiz & Pav.) Rothm |
|
Borreria capitata (Ruiz & Pav.) DC |
|
Borreria densiflora DC |
|
Borreria scabiosoides Cham. & Schltdl |
|
Borreria verticillata (L.) G. Mey |
|
Calycophyllum spruceanum (Benth.) Hook. f. ex K. Schum |
|
Chomelia barbellata Standl |
|
Coccocypselum hirsutum Bartl. ex DC |
|
Diodia kuntzei Schumann |
|
Diodia macrophylla K. Schum |
|
Diodia multiflora DC |
|
Genipa americana L |
|
Genipa spruceana Steyerm |
|
Hedyotis salzmannii (DC.) Steud |
|
Hemidiodia ocymifolia (Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.) K. Schum |
|
Limnosipanea spruceana Hook. f |
|
Oldenlandia lancifolia (Schumach.) DC |
|
Perama hirsuta Aubl |
|
Psychotria anceps Kunth |
|
Psychotria lupulina Benth |
|
Rudgea cornifolia (Kunth) Standl |
|
Sabicea novo-granatensis Schumann |
|
Sabicea villosa Willd. ex Roem. & Schult |
|
Sipanea acinifolia Spruce ex Sprague |
|
Sipanea hispida Benth. ex Wernham |
|
Spermacoce glabra Michx |
|
Salix humboldtiana Willd |
|
Cupania cinerea Poepp |
|
Paullinia pinnata L |
|
Manilkara inundata (Ducke) Ducke |
|
Pouteria cuspidata (A. DC.) Baehni |
|
Pouteria elegans (A. DC.) Baehni |
|
Pouteria glomerata (Pohl ex Miq.) Radlk |
|
Alectra aspera Cham. & Schltdl.) L.O. Williams (= A. fluminensis (Vell.) Stearn |
|
Bacopa aquatica Aubl |
|
Bacopa axillaris (Benth.) Standl |
|
Bacopa laxiflora (Benth.) Wettst. ex Edwall |
|
Bacopa monnieri (L.) Pennell |
|
Bacopa monnierioides (Cham.) B.L. Rob |
Bacopa myriophylloides (Benth.) Wettstein |
|
Bacopa reptans (Benth.) Wettst. ex Edwall |
|
Bacopa salzmannii (Benth.) Wettst |
|
Bacopa sp nov |
|
Bacopa stricta (Schrader in Link) Edwall |
|
Bacopa tweedii (Benth.) Parodi |
|
Benjaminia reflexa (Benth.) D'arcy |
|
Buchnera longifolia H.B.K |
|
Calceolaria aquatica A. Br. & Bouché |
|
Calceolaria rivularis Kraenzl |
|
Castilleja communis Benth |
|
Castilleja pumila (Benth.) Wedd |
|
Escobedia grandiflora (L. f.) Kuntze |
|
Limnophila sp nov |
|
Limosella aquatica L |
|
Limosella subulata E. Ives |
|
Lindernia brachyphylla Pennell |
|
Lindernia crustacea (L.) F. Muell |
|
Lindernia microcalyx Pennell & Stehle |
|
Mimulus glabratus Kunth |
|
Scoparia dulcis L |
|
Scoparia nudicaulis Chodat |
|
Stemodia hyptoides Cham. & Schlecht |
|
Torenia thouarsii (Cham. & Schltdl.) Kuntze |
|
Veronica anagallis-aquatica L |
|
Veronica peregrina L |
|
Veronica serpyllifolia L |
|
Solanum amygdalifolium Steud |
|
Solanum glaucophyllum Desf |
|
Solanum stramoniifolium Jacq |
|
Sphenoclea zeylanica Gaertn |
|
Byttneria divaricata Benth |
|
Byttneria filipes Mart |
|
Byttneria genistella Triana & Planchon |
|
Byttneria scabra L |
|
Melochia arenosa Benth |
|
Melochia graminifolia St. Hil |
|
Melochia parvifolia Kunth |
|
Melochia spicata (L.) Fryxell |
|
Corchorus hirtus L |
|
Lueheopsis hoehnei Burret |
|
Mollia lepidota Spruce ex Benth |
|
Muntingia calabura L |
|
Turnera melochia Triana & Planch |
|
Boehmeria cylindrica (L.) Willd |
|
Baillonia amabilis Bocq |
|
Lippia alba (Mill.) N.E. Br |
|
Phyla nodiflora (L.) Greene |
|
Stachytarpheta elatior Schrad. ex Schult |
|
Verbena bonariensis L |
Verbena hispida Ruiz & Pav |
|
Vitex cymosa Bertero ex Spreng |
|
Cissus erosa Rich |
|
Cissus palmata Poir |
|
Cissus spinosa Camb |
|
Cissus tweediana (Bak.) Planchon |
|
Vochysia divergens Pohl |